Home News Pakistan Important Emergency Telephone Numbers

Pakistan Important Emergency Telephone Numbers

0

Pakistani equivalent to 911 is 15.

If you are in Punjab, call 1122 for a fast response team to any health-related emergency.

The following are the emergency contact numbers that every Pakistani must be aware of!

StationsKarachi (021)Lahore (042)Islamabad (051)Peshawar
(0521)
Quetta (081)Faislabad
(0411)
Ambulance115115115115115115
Hilal-e-Ahmar37213596304703855292210836440406——–
Edhi Trust3231006644015925119121457583081610111
Bomb Disposal324166267352828922236227809283128030209
Board of Secondary Education36619001636167684070241058833447617440
Chambers of Commerce & Industry32416091
32415435
6365737
6305540
566238
253145
516398
215459
821943
821948
616045
615085
Civil Defence3772831173528285657972712577114330209
Civil Secretariat326320752101238160816011762020——–
Export Promotion Bureau111-444-111111-444-111111-444-111111-444-111111-444-111111-444-111
Fatmid Blood Transfusion 37225284853491————-843050————-————-
Fire Brigade Center161616161616
General post office(GPO)321021572246178259572744256408228462
Govt. transport(GTS)————–6366245411744272660————-30379
Hospital Civil(casualties)377297197310130-9556311-14403246201730112-9
37729720-75810891-8562254275429————30120-2
Hospital services (Casualties)377249437588351-6218300-921421382792726448
Income Tax3219511-307123901-956638127130483831054596
Metropolitan corp.3299370732446172552216249835927———
News Agency(APP)32102816367461-28256482463137207634207
Police Emergency151515151515
Police Railway Station (City)32419814 63669535626642731286523524727
PIA Flight Enquiry114114114114114114
PIA Reservation111-786-786111-786-786111-786-786276162-382086130460
PIA Cargo34572011377244-5815041273080-982086234783
Passport Office356843517325459810837430987127541052
PTV 49310016367948-9812461-527910282360053985
Pakistan Tourism Dev. Corp.356783346363946-9294790-2279781-4825826———-
PAF (Recrut)524374669830550502513275495822103———–
Pakistan Army (Recruiting)51800546669958855613413720160076035885———–
Pakistan Navy (Recruiting)566367046662184-545289981180865259752087
Radio Pakistan77207618368371-32111412792036412342600
Railway Enquiry117117117117117117
Railway Reservation (Cantt.)5101786674351827474274436-76106622503
Railway Reservation (city)5101786674351827474274436-76106622503
Sui Gas Complaints49348815756120-4410787-927251182888050271
Time Enquiry141414141414
Telephone Enquiry171717171717
Telephone Complaints181818181818
Trunk Overseas Booking102102102102102102
Trunk inland Enquiry103103103103103103
Phonogram116116116116116116
Overseas Booking010201020102010201020102
Overseas Enquiry010401040104010401040104
Telegraph Enquiry21066966334085655062743907409034902
Text Book Board(0221)7713325758561-5———812414442945
University479011-77248556810378842446-944081425911-9
University Allama Iqbal675298446823264891-962167107304941411
University of Engin and Tech49692706822662486 Txl40573—————
Weather (Enq)45728113705188553632728897024363——–
Wapda (Enq)210704636691141142325635567116630433

EMERGENCY WEBSITES YOU MUST BE AWARE OF

Punjab Police: http://punjabpolice.gov.pk/albums
Sindh Police: http://www.sindhpolice.gov.pk
Islamabad Police: http://www.islamabadpolice.gov.pk/
Balochistan Police: http://www.balochistanpolice.gov.pk/
Rescue 1122: http://www.rescue.gov.pk/
Federal Investigation Agency: http://www.rescue.gov.pk/

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Exit mobile version